Jennifer Renee Ricci
Jennifer R. Ricci
Last updated: Jun 1, 2026

Jennifer R. Ricci

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1568698819

Jennifer R. Ricci MA, LCMHC

Counselor

She is located at 109 North 17th Street in Olean, NY 14760. Can help patients with the following: Emotional Eating, Grief, Infertility, Infidelity, Relationship Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568698819. Appointment can be made via the phone number (570) 423-3894. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://hasofferstracking.betterhelp.com/aff_c?offer_id=2&aff_id=614&url_id=40&source=15246&aff_sub=caredash&aff_sub2=website&aff_sub3=doctors%2Fjennifer-ricci-wc84f&aff_sub4=4cb62d5b-68d0-4b07-8197-cb5d3cf1e179. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Jennifer Renee Ricci, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jennifer R. Ricci.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Jennifer R. Ricci is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Grow Healthcare Group Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://hasofferstracking.betterhelp.com/aff_c?offer_id=2&aff_id=614&url_id=40&source=15246&aff_sub=caredash&aff_sub2=website&aff_sub3=doctors%2Fjennifer-ricci-wc84f&aff_sub4=4cb62d5b-68d0-4b07-8197-cb5d3cf1e179

Affiliated practices

BetterHelp Online Counseling
440 North Wolfe Road
Sunnyvale, 94085 CA
Family Services of Chemung County Inc.
1019 East Water Street
Elmira, 14901 NY
(607) 733-5696

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 22 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dennis Turner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4308 1 Leo Moss Drive Olean, 14760, NY
Jennifer Safford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 203 Laurens Street Olean, 14760, NY
Jillian Mason
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4308 1 Leo Moss Drive Olean, 14760, NY
Aimee Kaple
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1439 Buffalo Street Olean, 14760, NY
John D. Chapman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 203 Laurens Street Olean, 14760, NY
Michal Baxter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Leo Moss Drive Olean, 14760, NY
Melissa Adams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Bluebird Square Olean, 14760, NY
Tracie Mcclelland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Bluebird Square Olean, 14760, NY
Ruth D. Palmquist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4308 1 Leo Moss Drive Olean, 14760, NY
Elizabeth A. Callen-Pratt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4308 1 Leo Moss Drive Olean, 14760, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jennifer Renee Ricci treat?

Jennifer Renee Ricci provides treatment for Emotional Eating, Grief, Infertility, Infidelity, Relationship Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jennifer Renee Ricci?

Jennifer Renee Ricci's office is located at 109 North 17th Street in Olean, NY 14760.

Does Jennifer Renee Ricci accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jennifer Renee Ricci accepts insurance.

Does Jennifer Renee Ricci have affiliation with practices?

Jennifer Renee Ricci is affiliated with BetterHelp Online Counseling. For the full list of practices see this list.